Season 2019-2010

 

Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf

Staged version: Ari Teperberg, director; May Ayalon, costume design)

Guest artist: Hagar Shahal, flute ​

As part of the Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Music Festival
Supported by the Patrick & Lina Drahi Foundation

Hour

Where

Clore Music Centre,

Kibbutz Kfar Blum

17:00

Date

11.7.2019

 
 

Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf

Staged version: Ari Teperberg, director; May Ayalon, costume design)

Guest artist: Hagar Shahal, flute ​

As part of the Train Theater's International Puppet Festival, supported by the Patrick & Lina Drahi Foundation

Hour

Where

Menachem Begin Heritage Center, Jerusalem

11:00

Date

21.8.2019

Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf

Staged version: Ari Teperberg, director; May Ayalon, costume design)

Guest artist: Hagar Shahal, flute ​

Supported by the Patrick and Lina Drahi foundation; Arts Department of the Tel Aviv Municipality; and the Yehoshua Rabinovich Foundation for the Arts, Tel Aviv

Hour

Where

Habait Theater
Tel Aviv

10:00 & 12:00

Date

5.10.2019

 

Special concert with IPO players

Beethoven: Duet for clarinet & bassoon in Bb
WoO 27 no. 3; Septet Op. 20 in Eb

Hour

Where

Akko Conservatory

19:00

Date

21.1.2020

 

J.S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 529 in C

Rossini: Quartet no.4 n Bb

Bernstein: Overture to Candide

Barber: Summer Music

L. Berio: Opus Number Zoo

Hour

Where

Kibbutz Magen

13:00

Date

8.2.2020

 

Guest artist: Alon Goldstein, piano

Bernstein: Overture to Candide

Barber: Summer Music

Françaix: L'huere de Berger

L. Berio: Opus Number Zoo

Beethoven: Sonata for piano no. 14, op. 27 no. 2 “Moonlight”; 

Piano quintet in Eb op. 16;

Hour

Where

Zucker Hall,
Tel Aviv

20:00

Date

12.2.2020

Guest artist: Alon Goldstein, piano

Bernstein: Overture to Candide

Barber: Summer Music

Françaix: L'huere de Berger

L. Berio: Opus Number Zoo

Beethoven: Sonata for piano no. 14, op. 27 no. 2 “Moonlight”; 

Piano quintet in Eb op. 16;

Hour

Where

Beit Yitzhak

19:30

Date

15.2.2020

Stephen Horenstein: 

Portals, Quintet No. 2;
Journey Through Time

Hour

Where

Ran Baron hall, The Israel Conservatory of Music, Tel-Aviv

20:30

Date

16.2.2020

Guest artist: Alon Goldstein, piano

J.S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 529 in C

Rossini: Quartet no.4 n Bb

Beethoven: Piano quintet in Eb, op. 16

Hour

Where

House concert,
Tel-Aviv

20:30

Date

17.2.2019

Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf

Staged version: Ari Teperberg, director; May Ayalon, costume design)

Guest artist: Hagar Shahal, flute ​

Supported by the Patrick & Lina Drahi Foundation

Hour

Where

Habait Theater

Tel Aviv

17:00 / 10:30

Date

29.2.2020

Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf

Staged version: Ari Teperberg, director; May Ayalon, costume design)

Guest artist: Hagar Shahal, flute ​

Supported by the Patrick & Lina Drahi Foundation

Hour

Where

Beit Zayit

17:30

Date

3.3.2020

 

Guest artist: Hagar Shahal, flute ​

J.S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 529 in C

Mozart: Adagio in Bb, K.411

Rossini: Quartet no.4 n Bb

Beethoven: Quintet in Eb, op. 4

Hour

Where

House concert,
Tel-Aviv

11:30

Date

9.5.2020

 

Special concert in collaboration with the Israel Composers' League

Program TBA

Hour

Where

Ran Baron hall, The Israel Conservatory of Music, Tel-Aviv

20:30

Date

9.5.2020

Guest artist: Hagar Shahal, flute

Haas: Quintet

Beethoven: Quintet in Eb, op. 4

Hour

Where

Haifa University

14:15

Date

10.5.2020

Guest artist: Hagar Shahal, flute

J.S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 529 in C

Mozart: Adagio in Bb, K.411

Rossini: Quartet no.4 n Bb

Haas: Quintet

Beethoven: Quintet in Eb, op. 4

Hour

Where

Giv'at Shmuel

20:30

Date

12.5.2020

Guest artist: Hagar Shahal, flute

J.S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 529 in C

Mozart: Adagio in Bb, K.411

Rossini: Quartet no.4 n Bb

Haas: Quintet

Beethoven: Quintet in Eb, op. 4

Hour

Where

Be'er Sheva Conservatory

20:00

Date

13.5.2020

Guest artist: Hagar Shahal, flute

J.S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 529 in C

Mozart: Adagio in Bb, K.411

Rossini: Quartet no.4 n Bb

Haas: Quintet

Beethoven: Quintet in Eb, op. 4

Hour

Where

Ralli Museum,
Caesarea 

20:00

Date

14.5.2020

Guest artist: Hagar Shahal, flute

J.S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 529 in C

Mozart: Adagio in Bb, K.411

Rossini: Quartet no.4 n Bb

Haas: Quintet

Beethoven: Quintet in Eb, op. 4

Hour

Where

Tzavta Theatre,
Tel Aviv

11:11

Date

16.5.2020

Guest artist: Hagar Shahal, flute

Beethoven: Duet for clarinet & bassoon in Bb, WoO 27 no. 3 

Haas: Quintet

Telemann: Duet for flute & recorder in e minor, TWV 42:e13 

Beethoven: Quintet in Eb, op. 4

Hour

Where

Clore Music Centre,
Kibbutz Kfar Blum

19:30

Date

18.5.2020

Past seasons

 
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • YouTube - Cercle blanc

© 2014 by The TLWQ
Site Design by Noémie Dahan

© 2014  TLVWQ all rights reserved, photos by Monika Rittershaus, Dafna Gazit, Meirav Kadichevsky, Nir Arieli & Carola Schmidt