2018-2019

 

2.8.2018 21:00

Église du hameau de Saint-Michel - Chaillol, FR

Guest artist: Shani Tiberg-Shachar, oboe

Stephen Horenstein: 

Portals, Quintet No. 2 (World premiere); 

Reminiscences, Quintet No.1;

Journey Through Time (World premiere)

3.8.2018 21:00

Église - Tallard, FR

Guest artist: Shani Tiberg-Shachar, oboe

Stephen Horenstein: Portals, Quintet No. 2 (World premiere)

Weill: The Threepenny Opera, Suite

Rossini: Quartet no. 1 in F

J.S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 525 in F

Bnaya Halperin-Kaddari: Meshi I for flute and bass-clarinet

Berio: Opus Number Zoo

4.8.2018 9:00

Plateau de Libouze, FR

J.S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 525 in F

Mozart: Divertimento K. 439​ no. 2

5.8.2018 9:00

Plateau de Libouze, FR

J.S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 525 in F

Mozart: Divertimento K. 439 no. 2 ​

5.10.2018 19:00

Villa Musica - Synagoge Deidesheim, DE

Guest artist: Dmitry Malkin, oboe

J.S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 529 in C

Verdi: Quintet in e minor

Rossini: Quartet no. 1 in F

Weill: The Threepenny Opera, Suite

Hindemith: Kleine Kammermusik, op. 24\2

6.10.2018 19:00

Villa Musica - Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler, DE

Guest artist: Dmitry Malkin, oboe

J.S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 529 in C

Verdi: Quintet in e minor

Rossini: Quartet no. 1 in F

Weill: The Threepenny Opera, Suite

Hindemith: Kleine Kammermusik, op. 24\2

7.10.2018 17:00

Villa Musica - Jüdische Gemeinde Mainz, DE

Guest artist: Dmitry Malkin, oboe

J.S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 529 in C

Verdi: Quintet in e minor

Rossini: Quartet no. 1 in F

Weill: The Threepenny Opera, Suite

Hindemith: Kleine Kammermusik, op. 24\2

12.10.2018 16:00

House concert, Mannheim, DE

Guest artist: Dmitry Malkin, oboe

J.S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 529 in C

Avni: Wind Quintet 

Weill: The Threepenny Opera, Suite

Eisler: Divertimento op. 4

Rossini: Quartet no. 1 in F

Hindemith: Kleine Kammermusik, op. 24\2

13.10.2018 20:00

Hermann-Levi-Saal, Gießen, DE

Guest artist: Dmitry Malkin, oboe

J.S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 529 in C

Avni: Wind Quintet 

Weill: The Threepenny Opera, Suite

Eisler: Divertimento op. 4

Rossini: Quartet no. 1 in F

Hindemith: Kleine Kammermusik, op. 24\2
 

14.10.2018 16:00

Konzerthaus Blaibach, DE

Guest artist: Dmitry Malkin, oboe

J.S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 529 in C

Avni: Wind Quintet 

Weill: The Threepenny Opera, Suite

Eisler: Divertimento op. 4

Rossini: Quartet no. 1 in F

Hindemith: Kleine Kammermusik, op. 24\2

14.12.2018 21:00

Kibbutz Mishmar Haemek

Guest artist: Aviram Reichert, piano

Mozart: Piano Concerto no. 23 in A, K. 488

Ligeti: 6 Bagatelles

Talmi: Quintet (World premiere)

Mozart: Divertimento K. 439

Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue

15.12.2018 11:30

House concert, Tel-Aviv

Guest artist: Aviram Reichert, piano

Mozart: Piano Concerto no. 23 in A, K. 488

Ligeti: 6 Bagatelles

Talmi: Quintet (World premiere)

Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue

18.12.2018 19:00

Akko Conservatory

Guest artist: Aviram Reichert, piano

Mozart: Piano Concerto no. 23 in A, K. 488

Mozart: Divertimento K. 439

Talmi: Quintet (World premiere)

Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue

19.12.2018 20:00

Wise Hall, Jerusalem Academy for Music and Dance

Guest artist: Aviram Reichert, piano

Ligeti: 6 Bagatelles

Mozart: Divertimento K. 439

Talmi: Quintet (World premiere)

Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue

20.12.2018 20:00

Ralli Museum, Caesarea 

Guest artist: Aviram Reichert, piano

Mozart: Piano Concerto no. 23 in A, K. 488

Ligeti: 6 Bagatelles

Talmi: Quintet (World premiere)

Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue

22.12.2018 11:00

Tikotin Museum, Haifa

Guest artist: Aviram Reichert, piano

Mozart: Piano Concerto no. 23 in A, K. 488

Ligeti: 6 Bagatelles

Talmi: Quintet (World premiere)

Mozart: Divertimento K. 439

Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue

22.12.2018 19:00

Tzavta Hall, Kiryat Tiv'on

Guest artist: Aviram Reichert, piano

Mozart: Piano Concerto no. 23 in A, K. 488

Talmi: Quintet (World premiere)

Mozart: Divertimento K. 439

Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue

25.12.2018

18:00 Family Concert

20:30 Jazz Club, Mitzpeh Ramon

Guest artist: Aviram Reichert, piano

Mozart: Piano Concerto no. 23 in A, K. 488

Ligeti: 6 Bagatelles

Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue

29.12.2018 11:00

Kibbutz Ginegar

Guest artist: Aviram Reichert, piano

Mozart: Piano Concerto no. 23 in A, K. 488

Ligeti: 6 Bagatelles

Talmi: Quintet (World premiere)

Mozart: Divertimento K. 439

Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue

1.2.2019 12:30

Nataf

Guest artist: Revital Hachamoff, piano

Mendelssohn: Concert piece no. 2, op. 114

Mozart: Piano Quintet in Eb, K. 452

Ibert: Cinq Pièces en Trio

Beethoven: Piano Quintet in Eb, op. 16

3.2.2019 20:30

kibbutz Sde Boker 

Guest artist: Revital Hachamoff, piano

Mendelssohn: Concert piece no. 2, op. 114

Mozart: Piano Quintet in Eb, K. 452

Ibert: Cinq Pièces en Trio

Beethoven: Piano Quintet in Eb, op. 16

23.3.2019 19:00

Eilat

Guest artist: Hagar Shahal, flute

Ligeti: 6 Bagatelles

J.S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 529 in C

Mozart: Adagio in Bb, K. 411

Rossini: Quartet no.4 n Bb

Hindemith: Kleine Kammermusik, op. 24\2

28.3.2019 20:30

Kibbutz Gazit

Ligeti: 6 Bagatelles

J.S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 529 in C

Mozart: Adagio in Bb, K. 411

Rossini: Quartet no.4 n Bb

Hindemith: Kleine Kammermusik, op. 24\2

29.3.2019 19:00

Willy Brandt Center, Jerusalem

Ligeti: 6 Bagatelles

J.S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 529 in C

Mozart: Adagio in Bb, K. 411

Rossini: Quartet no.4 n Bb

Hindemith: Kleine Kammermusik, op. 24\2

30.3.2019 21:00

House concert, Kfar-Saba​

Ligeti: 6 Bagatelles

J.S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 529 in C

Mozart: Adagio in Bb, K. 411

Rossini: Quartet no.4 n Bb

Hindemith: Kleine Kammermusik, op. 24\2

1.4.2019 19:30

Clore Music Centre, Kibbutz Kfar Blum

Ligeti: 6 Bagatelles

J.S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 529 in C

Mozart: Adagio in Bb, K. 411

Rossini: Quartet no.4 n Bb

Hindemith: Kleine Kammermusik, op. 24\2

2.4.2019 20:30

Tel-Aviv Museum of Art

Special concert in collaboration with the Ronen Foundation

Bernstein: Overture to Candide

3.4.2019

The Community Garden at the Natural History Museum, Jerusalem

16:00 Family concert​

17:45 Workshop for young musicians​

19:30 Concert

J.S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 529 in C

Mozart: Adagio in Bb, K. 411

Rossini: Quartet no.4 n Bb

Hindemith: Kleine Kammermusik, op. 24\2

5.4.2019 21:00

House concert, Haifa​

Mozart: Adagio in Bb, K. 411

Ligeti: 6 Bagatelles

J.S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 529 in C

Rossini: Quartet no.4 n Bb

Hindemith: Kleine Kammermusik, op. 24\2

7.4.2019 14:15

Haifa University

Ligeti: 6 Bagatelles

J.S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 529 in C

Rossini: Quartet no.4 n Bb

Hindemith: Kleine Kammermusik, op. 24\2

14.4.2019 20:30

ACUM House, Tel-Aviv

Special concert in collaboration with the Israel Music Institute

Talmi: 3rd movement from Quintet

8.5.2019 19:30

Yibai Theatre, Langfang, CHINA

Guest artist: Tania Ramos Morado, oboe

Mozart: Adagio in Bb, K.411

Haydn: Divertimento No.1 in B flat major

J. S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 525 in F Major

Beethoven: Quintet in Eb, op. 4

Bernstein: Overture to Candid

Rossini: Quartet no.4 n Bb

Weill: The Threepenny Opera, Suite

Piazzolla: Libertango

9.5.2019 19:30

Forbidden City Hall, Beijing, CHINA

Guest artist: Tania Ramos Morado, oboe

Mozart: Adagio in Bb, K.411

Haydn: Divertimento No.1 in B flat major

J. S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 525 in F Major

Beethoven: Quintet in Eb, op. 4

Ibert: Trois pièces brèves

Bernstein: Overture to Candid

Rossini: Quartet no.4 n Bb

Rota: Petite Offrande Musicale

Weill: The Threepenny Opera, Suite

10.5.2019 20:00

Grand Theatre, Baotou, CHINA

Guest artist: Tania Ramos Morado, oboe

Mozart: Adagio in Bb, K.411

Haydn: Divertimento No.1 in B flat major

J. S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 525 in F Major

Beethoven: Quintet in Eb, op. 4

Bernstein: Overture to Candid

Rossini: Quartet no.4 n Bb

Weill: The Threepenny Opera, Suite

12.5.2019 19:00

Development Area Grand Theatre, Dalian, CHINA

Guest artist: Tania Ramos Morado, oboe

Mozart: Adagio in Bb, K.411

Haydn: Divertimento No.1 in B flat major

J. S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 525 in F Major

Beethoven: Quintet in Eb, op. 4

Bernstein: Overture to Candid

Rossini: Quartet no.4 n Bb

Weill: The Threepenny Opera, Suite

14.5.2019 19:00

Harbin Concert Hall, Harbin, CHINA

Guest artist: Tania Ramos Morado, oboe

Mozart: Adagio in Bb, K.411

Haydn: Divertimento No.1 in B flat major

J. S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 525 in F Major

Beethoven: Quintet in Eb, op. 4

Bernstein: Overture to Candid

Rossini: Quartet no.4 n Bb

Weill: The Threepenny Opera, Suite

16.5.2019 20:00

Sichuan Conservatory Concert Hall, Chengdu, CHINA

Guest artist: Tania Ramos Morado, oboe

Mozart: Adagio in Bb, K.411

Haydn: Divertimento No.1 in B flat major

J. S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 525 in F Major

Beethoven: Quintet in Eb, op. 4

Bernstein: Overture to Candid

Rossini: Quartet no.4 n Bb

Weill: The Threepenny Opera, Suite

18.5.2019 19:30

Guotai Arts Centre, Chongqing, CHINA

Guest artist: Tania Ramos Morado, oboe

Mozart: Adagio in Bb, K.411

Haydn: Divertimento No.1 in B flat major

J. S. Bach: Trio Sonata BWV 525 in F Major

Beethoven: Quintet in Eb, op. 4

Bernstein: Overture to Candid

Rossini: Quartet no.4 n Bb

Weill: The Threepenny Opera, Suite

29.5.2019 Be'er Sheva Conservatory

16:00 Workshop for young musicians​

20:00 Concert

Guest artist: Mari Kodama, piano

 

Hindemith: Kleine Kammermusik, op. 24\2

Poulenc: Sextet

Mozart: Piano Quintet in Eb, K. 452
Françaix: L'huere de Berger

30.5.2019 20:00

Open University Ra'anana

Guest artist: Mari Kodama, piano

Hindemith: Kleine Kammermusik, op. 24\2

Poulenc: Sextet

Mozart: Piano Quintet in Eb, K. 452

Françaix: L'huere de Berger

1.6.2019 21:00

The Israel Conservatory of Music, Tel-Aviv

Special concert with JMC Outstanding Players Program's Participants, in collaboration with the Ronen Foundation 

Mozart: Serenade in c minor, K. 388​

Gounod: Petite Symphonie

Hindemith: Kleine Kammermusik, op. 24\2

Françaix: 9 Pieces Caracteristiques

2.6.2019 20:00

Mormon University, Jerusalem

Guest artist: Mari Kodama, piano

Mozart: Piano Quintet in Eb, K. 452

Hindemith: Kleine Kammermusik, op. 24\2

Françaix: L'huere de Berger

3.6.2019 20:00

Kfar-Saba

Special concert with IPO Players

Pieces by Debussy, Schubert & Mahler

4.6.2019 Jerusalem Music Centre

15:30 Workshop for young musicians​

20:00 Concert

Special concert with JMC Outstanding Players Program's Participants, in collaboration with the Ronen Foundation 

 

Mozart: Serenade in c minor, K. 388​

Gounod: Petite Symphonie

Hindemith: Kleine Kammermusik, op. 24\2

Françaix: 9 Pieces Caracteristiques

5.6.2019 20:00

Petah-Tikva

Special concert with IPO Players

Pieces by Debussy, Schubert & Mahler

7.6.2019 12:30

Rishon Le'Zion Performing Arts Center

Special concert with JMC Outstanding Players Program's Participants, in collaboration with the Ronen Foundation 

Mozart: Serenade in c minor, K. 388​

Gounod: Petite Symphonie

Hindemith: Kleine Kammermusik, op. 24\2

Françaix: 9 Pieces Caracteristiques

10.6.2019 18:00

Kazakh National University of Arts, Astana, Kazakhstan

Special concert with IPO Players

Pieces by Debussy, Schubert & Mahler

11.7.2019 17:00

Clore Music Centre, Kibbutz Kfar Blum

As part of the Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Music Festival,

supported by the Patrick & Lina Drahi Foundation

Guest artist: Hagar Shahal, flute 

Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf, staged version (Ari Teperberg, director; May Ayalon, costume design)

21.8.2019 11:00

Menachem Begin Heritage Center, Jerusalem

As part of the Train Theater's International Puppet Festival Festival, supported by the Patrick & Lina Drahi Foundation

Guest artist: Hagar Shahal, flute

Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf, staged version (Ari Teperberg, director; May Ayalon, costume design)

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • YouTube - Cercle blanc

© 2014 by The TLWQ
Site Design by Noémie Dahan

© 2014  TLVWQ all rights reserved, photos by Monika Rittershaus, Dafna Gazit, Meirav Kadichevsky, Nir Arieli & Carola Schmidt